Dr. Mark Peter Schury
Last updated: Nov 19, 2009

Dr. Mark Schury

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1376510099

Dr. Mark Schury D.O.

Family Physician

He is located at 4400 Dixie Highway Suite B in Waterford, MI 48329. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Birth Control Counseling, General Care, Influenza, Mold Exposure, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376510099. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 673-1244. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark Peter Schury, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark Schury.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mark Schury

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mark Schury

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
  2. Medicare
  3. Priority Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mark Schury is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Mclaren Oakland

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $1053
AstraZeneca $877
Pfizer $657

Other

Food and Beverage $6782
Consulting $2

Affiliated practices

McLaren Oakland
50 North Perry Street
Pontiac, 48342 MI
(248) 338-5000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Here are family physicians in Michigan you may want to explore.

Dr. Lina Alam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
Dr. Nadezda Stelmaschuk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Houghton Avenue Saginaw, 48602, MI
Dr. Richard Alexander Pearson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Dr. Edward Patrick Sorenson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Houghton Avenue Saginaw, 48602, MI
Dr. Troy Pearce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Dr. John Murray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Harrington Street Mount Clemens, 48043, MI
Dr. Robin Babu Shrestha
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
Dr. Jigar Rajesh Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
Dr. Kyle Douglas Rhind
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Genesys Parkway Grand Blanc, 48439, MI
Dr. Faisal Abdulwahab Araki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Houghton Avenue Saginaw, 48602, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Mark Peter Schury have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark Peter Schury is affiliated with McLaren Oakland.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark Peter Schury?

Dr. Mark Peter Schury's office is located at 4400 Dixie Highway Suite B in Waterford, MI 48329.

What conditions does Dr. Mark Peter Schury treat?

Dr. Mark Peter Schury provides treatment for Arthritis, Birth Control Counseling, General Care, Influenza, Mold Exposure, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mark Peter Schury accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Mark Peter Schury accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.